Property Sign-up

Signing up is free and only takes a few minutes. Sign up online now

View on Map

See Pension Alpha located on our map. Click to open map

Other Cities in Germany

Pension Alpha

Address: Karlsruher Str.7, Frankfurt, Germany
Average rating: 74%
Rooms from: US$ 50.72



Pension Alpha

Photos of Pension Alpha
Previous Image
Play Slideshow
Next Image
9 photos
We offer single, double and triple rooms. Extra beds are available on request.
Breakfast (7am - 10am) costs extra 6 € per person per night.

WLAN is available free of charge in all rooms and throughout the guesthouse.

Whether main station, fairground, Romans or the well-known purchase mile 'Zeil', you can reach these goals in few minutes walking. Modern and appropriately furnished rooms inclusive cable TV guarantee you a pleasant stay in the Pension Alpha.

Important:
Rooms with bathroom do not have an Elevator facility!

Choose between rooms which face the street or the peaceful courtyard.

**Please note** that you need to cancel your reservation at least 3 days before arrival date.


PLEASE NOTE! SPECIAL CANCELLATION POLICY FOR FAIR PERIODS:
You can cancel your reservation free of charge up to 4 weeks (28 days) before arrival date. In case of a late cancellation or a no show, we will charge the entire amount of your booking.

Tendence 25.08.-30.08.2016
Automechanika 11.09.-17.09.2016
Buchmesse 17.10.-23.10.2016
Viscom 01.11.-04.11.2016
FI Forum 14.11.-17.11.2016
Health Ingredients 28.11.-01.12.2016
Heimtextil 08-12.01.2017
Papierworld 26-30.01.2017
Ambiente 08-13.02.2017
ISH 12-17.03.2017
Musikmesse 02-06.04.2017
IMEX 14-17.05.2017
IAA 10-22.09.2017
Buchmesse 09-14.10.2017
CPHI 23-25.10.2017

Facilities

Internet:
  • - WiFi
Breakfast:
  • - Not Included
Internet Access:
  • - Free of Charge
- Cable TV
- 24 Hour Reception
Things To Note
**Please note** that you need to cancel your reservation at least 3 days before arrival date. PLEASE NOTE! SPECIAL CANCELLATION POLICY FOR FAIR PERIODS: You can cancel your reservation free of charge up to 4 weeks (28 days) before arrival date. In case of a late cancellation or a no show, we will charge the entire amount of your booking. Tendence 25.08.-30.08.2016 Automechanika 11.09.-17.09.2016 Buchmesse 17.10.-23.10.2016 Viscom 01.11.-04.11.2016 FI Forum 14.11.-17.11.2016 Health Ingredients 28.11.-01.12.2016 Heimtextil 08-12.01.2017 Papierworld 26-30.01.2017 Ambiente 08-13.02.2017 ISH 12-17.03.2017 Musikmesse 02-06.04.2017 IMEX 14-17.05.2017 IAA 10-22.09.2017 Buchmesse 09-14.10.2017 CPHI 23-25.10.2017 Breakfast (7am - 10am) costs extra 6 Euro per person per night.

Latest Customer Reviews and Ratings

77%

 

rogersrosalie450, from New Zealand ~ 4th Jul 2016

Submitted by customers who booked on hostelworld.com

31%

 

kdh087, from Taiwan ~ 9th Jul 2016

Submitted by customers who booked on hostelworld.com

Read More Reviews Of Pension Alpha
Overall Rating (9 Ratings )
74%
Value for money:
82%
Security:
78%
Location:
78%
Staff:
69%
Cleanliness:
76%
Facilities:
67%